Sammy Winward

Sammy Winward

A thumbnail picture gallery, videos and fact file of the British soap actress Sammy Winward. She is probably best known for playing the part of Katie Addyman in the popular ITV1 soap Emmerdale which she landed back in 2001. Sammy is also keen singer and model and before getting her television breakthrough she was offered a record deal which she turned down. On occasion she has graced the pages of FHM and Zoo and as you'd expect the photos were raunchy and she looked fantastic. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Sammy Winward Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
12 October 1985
Place Of Birth:
Bolton, Lancashire, England
Birth Name:
Samantha Lee-Winward
Height:
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Trivia:
Number 73 in FHM 100 Sexiest Women 2006.
She has a daughter called Mia.
Took part in the celebrity talent show Soapstar Superstar.

video of the day