Katy Perry

Katy Perry

A high quality gallery of the American pop star Katy Perry. After several years of failed attempts Perry finally hit the big time in 2008. She released two of the years biggest singles, "I Kissed a Girl" and "Hot N Cold", reaching number one in more than 25 countries. On the road to success Katy has used the internet haevily to spread her music and create a buzz through her MySpace page and YouTube channel. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Katy Perry Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
25 October 25 1984
Place Of Birth:
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Birth Name:
Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
Height:
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Trivia:
Perry is her mother's maiden name.
Released an album in 2001 as "Katy Hudson".
Former Christian singer.

discography

Albums:
One Of The Boys

Other Albums:
Katy Hudson (as Katy Hudson)
The Matrix (The Matrix feat. Katy Perry and Adam Longlands)

Singles
Ur So Gay
I Kissed A Girl
Hot N Cold
Thinking of You
One of the Boys

video of the day