Jane Danson

Jane Danson

A high quality picture gallery of the British actress Jane Danson. Her rise to fame started in 1995 when she starred in the childrens drama Children's Ward. In 1997 she broke into primetime tv playing the part of Leanne Battersby in the popular UK soap Coronation Street. In 2000 she left the show and two years later appeared in another successful UK drama series, The Bill, playing policewoman Gemma Osbourne. After only a year in the show she rejoined the cast of Coronation Street. Jane has had minor roles in other TV shows including Doctors, Casualty and Hetty Wainthropp Investigates. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Jane Danson Pictures

  • Page:
  • 1

Jane Danson Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
8 November 1978
Place Of Birth:
Bury, England
Birth Name:
Jane Dawson
Height:
5' 3" (1.60 m)
Trivia:
Voted Rear of the Year in 2000.
Has a baby boy, Harry.
Made her TV debut as Eileen in G.B.H. in 1991.

video of the day