Helen Flanagan

Helen Flanagan

A high quality gallery of the stunning English soap actress Helen Flanagan. Before joining the popular UK soap 'Coronation Street' as Rosie Webster in 2000 Helen appeared in several TV commercials. She has one brother and two sisters and once said her favourite beauty product is fake tan. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Helen Flanagan Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
12 December 1989
Place Of Birth:
Bolton, UK
Birth Name:
Helen Daniella Flanagan
Nickname:
Helz
Trivia:
Attended Carol Godbys Theatre Workshop
Appeared in over 200 episodes of The Street.
Nominated for Best Dramatic Performance in 2006.

filmography

  • Sandman (1998) - Trixie/Tooth Fairy
  • Coronation Street (2000-2008)
  • Coronation Street: The Webster Family Album (2007)
  • Loose Women (2007)
  • The British Soap Awards 2007 (2007)
  • Soapstar Superstar (2006-2007)
  • This Morning (2006)
  • The British Soap Awards 2006 (2006)
  • The British Soap Awards 2006: The Party (2006)
  • An Audience with Coronation Street (2006)
  • Children in Need (2004)

video of the day