Zac Efron

Zac Efron

A high quality gallery of the American actor and singer Zac Efron. He first came to light in the series Summerland but hit the big time after appearing as Troy Bolton in High School Musical. His road fame and stardom only continued with roles in Hairspray and the two High School Musical sequels. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Zac Efron Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
18 October 1987
Place Of Birth:
San Luis Obispo, California, USA
Birth Name:
Zachary David Alexander Efron
Nickname(s):
Zacquisha
Hollywood
Zefron
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Trivia:
His favorite movie is The Goonies.
Is a huge San Francisco Giants fan.
Has one younger brother, Dylan.

filmography

Footloose (2010) - Ren McCormack
17 Again (2009) - Mike O' Donnell
High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008) - Troy Bolton
Me and Orson Welles (2008) - Richard Samuels
High School Musical 2 (2007) - Troy Bolton
Hairspray (2007) - Link Larkin
The Replacements (2006) - Davey Hunkerhoff
Heist (2006) - Pizza Delivery Guy
The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2006) - Trevor
High School Musical (2006) - Troy Bolton
If You Lived Here, You'd Be Home Now (2006) - Cody
The Derby Stallion (2005) - Patrick McCardle
Summerland (2004) - Cameron Bale
CSI: Miami (2005) - Seth Dawson
Miracle Run (2004) - Steven Morgan
The Guardian (2004) - Luke Tomello
Triple Play (2004) - Harry Fuller
ER (2003) - Bobby Neville
The Big Wide World of Carl Laemke (2003) - Pete Laemke
Firefly (2002) - Young Simon

video of the day