Selena Gomez

Selena Gomez

A high quality gallery of the young American actress Selena Gomez. She was discovered by Disney at aged 10 in a nation wide talent search and went on to appear Barney & Friends as Gianna. In 2007 she appeared in the second-season of Hannah Montana as pop star Mikayla. As well as an acting career Selena is also a singer and has recorded several solo tracks plus a duet with Drew Seeley and Demi Lovato which have featured on tv shows and movies she has also starred. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Selena Gomez Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
22 July 1992
Place Of Birth:
New York, USA
Birth Name:
Selena Anne Gomez
Nickname(s):
Sel
Selly
Height:
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Trivia:
Is of Mexican descent.
Favourite sport is Basketball.
Her role model and favorite actress is Rachel McAdams.
Her favorite band is Paramore.

filmography

  • Barney & Friends (1992)
  • Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)
  • Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire (2005)
  • Brain Zapped (2006)
  • A Midsummer's Nightmare (2006)
  • What's Stevie Thinking? (2007)
  • Arwin! (2007)
  • Horton Hears a Who! (2008)
  • Hannah Montana (2007)
  • Wizards of Waverly Place (2007)
  • Another Cinderella Story (2008)
  • Princess Protection Program (2009)

video of the day