Sarah Alexander

Sarah Alexander

A high quality picture gallery of the English comedy actress Sarah Alexander. In 1997 she was offered a role in the long running BBC soap opera EastEnders but turned it down. She went on to star in the popular comedy shows Smith and Jones and Smack the Pony as well as a role in the ITV drama Midsomer Murders'. Sarah made her debut as Susan Walker, perhaps her best-known role, in the sitcom Coupling, which ran for four series from 2000 to 2004. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Sarah Alexander Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
3 January 1971
Place Of Birth:
London, UK
Birth Name:
Sarah Smith
Height:
5' 4" (1.63 m)
Occupation(s):
Actress, writer
Trivia:
Speaks French and Spanish
Likes to ride horses, play tennis, swim and do karate
Is writing her own comedy series about journalists

video of the day