Miranda Kerr

Miranda Kerr

A high quality gallery of the Australian model Miranda Kerr. She is best known for her worl as one of the Victoria's Secret Angels, she was also the first Australian to work for VS. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Miranda Kerr Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
20 April 1983
Place Of Birth:
Sydney, Australia
Birth Name:
Miranda May Kerr
Height:
1.75 m (5 ft 9 in)
Trivia:
Has a Yorkshire Terrier named Frankie.
Girlfriend of Orlando Bloom.
Is of Serbian, Persian, Fillipino, Australian ancestry.

filmography

  • The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2007)
  • How I Met Your Mother (2007)
  • The Yips (2007)
  • The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2006)

video of the day