Kate Nash

Kate Nash

A high quality gallery of the singer songwriter Kate Nash. Her first single for Fiction Records was "Foundations" which reached #2 in the UK singles charts. The Independent described her debut album 'Made of Bricks' as being in "pole position for worst album of the year. Made of Bricks reached the number 1 in the UK album chart. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Kate Nash Pictures

  • Page:
  • 1

Kate Nash Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
6 July 1987
Place Of Birth:
Dublin, Ireland
Birth Name:
Kate Marie Nash
Height:
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Trivia:
She was raised in Harrow, England.
Her debut single was 'Caroline's A Victim'.
In March 2007 she signed with Polydor offshoot Fiction Records.

video of the day