Jenna Dewan

Jenna Dewan

A high quality gallery of the actress and former model Jenna Dewan. Her movies roles include Step Up, Shine On and The Grudge 2. She has also appeared in the televisons shows The Young and the Restless and Joey. Before turning to acting Jenna was a dancer, she worked for various singers such as Justin Timberlake, Celine Dion, Pink, Ricky Martin and Janet Jackson in both live performances and music videos. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Jenna Dewan Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
3 December 1980
Place Of Birth:
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name:
Jenna Lee Dewan
Height:
5' 3" (1.60 m)
Trivia:
Friends with actress Jenna is half-Lebanese.
Was to appear in a 2007 remake of Revenge of the Nerds but project was canceled.

video of the day