Gemma Merna

Gemma Merna

A high quality gallery of Gemma Merna - the English television star. Gemma is probably best known for her role as Carmel in the teem soap Hollyoaks. Her part in the popular show was her first major role. Since landing the part back in 2007 she has been nominated for several awards at various events including a win at the British Soap Award for Best Comedy Performance in 2007. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Gemma Merna Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
1984
Place Of Birth:
Cleethorpes, UK
Birth Name:
Gemma Ann Merna
Occupation:
Actress
Model
Trivia:
Nominated as Sexiest Female Soap Star
Dating boyfriend Ian since 2007.
Appeared on Big Brother: Celebrity Hijack.

video of the day