Emmanuelle Chriqui

Emmanuelle Chriqui

A high quality gallery of the beautiful Canadian actress Emmanuelle Chriqui. Emmanuelle appeared in a McDonald's commercial at the age of 10, eight years later she got her first Hollywood role was in Detroit Rock City. Her break through came in 2000's Snow Day in which she played the part of Claire Bonner. She gained huge exposure playing the part of Sloan on the HBO hit show, "Entourage" and by starring opposite Adam Sandler in You Don't Mess With the Zohan. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Emmanuelle Chriqui Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
10 December 1977
Place Of Birth:
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Birth Name:
Emmanuelle Sophie Anne Chriqui
Height:
5' 3" (1.60 m)
Trivia:
Her last name is pronounced "Shreeky".
Voted 8th most sexiest girl 2008 by FHM.
She is bilingual, English and French.

filmography

Movies
Alien Abduction: Incident in Lake County (1998) - Renee
Detroit Rock City (1999) - Barbara
Ricky 6 (2000) - Lee
100 Girls (2000) - Patty
Snow Day (2000) - Claire Bonner
On the Line (2001) - Abbey
Wrong Turn (2003) - Carly
In the Mix (2005)- Dolly Pacelli
National Lampoon's Adam & Eve (2005) - Eve
The Crow: Wicked Prayer (2005) - Lily Ignites The Dawn
Waiting... (2005) - Tyla
Waltzing Anna (2006) - Nurse Jill
After Sex (2007) - Jordy
You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008) - Dalia
Cadillac Records (2008) - Revetta Chess
August (2008) - Morella
Patriotville (2008) - Lucy
Tortured (2008) - TBA

Television
Entourage - Sloan McQuiwick
The OC - Jodie
Jake 2.0-Episode "Arms and the Girl"

video of the day