Eminem

A high quality gallery of the American rapper and producer Eminem. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Eminem Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
17 October 1972
Place Of Birth:
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Birth Name:
Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Nick Name:
Slim Shady
Height:
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Trivia:
Has a younger half-brother called Nathan.
Born on the same day as Wyclef Jean.
Favorite movie of all time is Scarface.
His ancestry is partly German and Swiss-German.
Made $29m in 2002 with The Eminem Show LP.

discography

Albums:
The Slim Shady LP
Released: 1999
The Marshall Mathers LP
Released: 2000
The Eminem Show
Released: 2002
Encore
Released: 2004

flmography

Da Hip Hop Witch - himself (2000)
The Wash - Chris (2001)
8 Mile - Jimmy "B. Rabbit" Smith Jr. (2002)
Have Gun — Will Travel - Paladin (2008)

video of the day