Denise Richards

Denise Richards

A high quality gallery of the stunning American actress Denise Richards. Before she was an actress, Denise was a fashion model. She starred in many low-budget films and TV shows throughout the 90's. Her big break came in 1998 when she landed the role of Kelly Lanier Van Ryan in Wild Things, it was also the first movie she went topless in. Bigger roles started to roll in and she became known world wide when she appeared in the 1999 Bond movie The World Is Not Enough as Dr. Christmas Jones. As her success started to build she became quite a sex symbol and in 2004 she posed for Playboy magazine. She married Charlie Sheen in 2002 and has two daughters. In March 2005, Richards filed for divorce. Currently Denise stars in her own reality television show, Denise Richards: It's Complicated, that documents her daily life as a Hollywood star. Click the thumbnail pictures for full size images.

Denise Richards Videos



around the web

Like on Facebook

sponsors

cool clicks

fact file

Date Of Birth:
17 February 1971
Place Of Birth:
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Birth Name:
Denise Lee Richards
Nick Name:
Fluffy Girl
Height:
5' 6" (1.68 m)
FHM Rankings:
2007 - n/a
2006 - n/a
2005 - #47
2004 - #44
2003 - #39
2002 - #14
2001 - #5
2000 - #11
1999 - #23

video of the day